LAT RUS
Preces
Fiber Modules
ar PVN (21%)

MikroTik CWDM-MUX8A

Zīmols: MikroTik
Modelis: CWDM-MUX8A
EAN/UPC: 0708747435368
292.35 € 217.05 €
ar PVN (21%)
bez PVN 179.38 €
Noliktavā - 12 gab
Noliktavā - 12 gab
3.10 EUR Piegāde ar kurjeru
0.99 EUR piegāde pakomātos,
Rīt varat savākt
Apraksts
The CWDM is a passive MUX/DEMUX unit, which allows to combine up to eight fiber links into one, to simplify and reduce the cost of long distance fiber installations. At the other location, the combined line is split back up again, so that instead of eight long fiber lines, you would only need one. The Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology offers a solution which will increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling and will reduce costs for a new fiber optic deployment.

CWDM solution enables up to 8 channels for transmitting and receiving signals, with the wavelengths from 1470 nm to 1610 nm. A duplex fiber cable links two dual-fiber CWDM MUX/DEMUXs units, supporting the same wavelengths installed on each end of the fiber optic network. In each CWDM unit is a filter, which is tuned for a specific wavelength which is why it is important to connect the correct wavelength to the corresponding port. You can use a single optical fiber cable to create up to eight independent 1.25Gbps SFP (up to 40km) or 10Gbps SFP+ (up to 10km) links, offering more affordable alternative to installing more fiber or leasing additional fibers. You can even use 1.25Gbps modules and 10Gbps modules at the same time. CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules are passive devices and there is no power source required.

CWDM-CHASSIS-2, a 1U Chassis bracket (can hold two CWDM-MUX8A units).
Lejupielādes
Tehniskās specifikācijas / Datu lapa - MikroTik CWDM-MUX8A
Bieži pērk kopā
Sale Sale MikroTik S-C47DLC40D MikroTik S-C47DLC40D

SFP CWDM module 1.25G 40km 1470nm

40.92 € 31.63 €
ar PVN (21%)
bez PVN 26.14 €
 
Noliktavā - 10 gab
Noliktavā - 10 gab
Sale Sale MikroTik S-C49DLC40D MikroTik S-C49DLC40D

SFP CWDM module 1.25G 40km 1490nm

40.92 € 31.63 €
ar PVN (21%)
bez PVN 26.14 €
 
Noliktavā - 28 gab
Noliktavā - 28 gab
Lietotāju atsauksmes
Add comment

Jūs veiksmīgi pierakstījāties jaunumiem

Piereģistrējiet Jūsu e-pasta adresi, lai saņemt paziņojumu, kad šīs produkts atkal būs pieejams noliktavā

MikroTik CWDM-MUX8A
Pievienot mani adresātu sarakstam
Jūs saņemsiet elektronisko vēstuli, kad prece būs pieejama noliktavā.
Zīmoli Kategorijas

LSEZ "EURO DK" SIA
Noliktavas adrese:
Satiksmes iela 6
Liepāja, LV3401
Latvija

Tālruņu numuri:
+371 29488847
+371 66116574
+371 67854982

e-mail: sales@eurodk.lv

Informējam, ka šajā tīmekļa vietnē tiek izmantotas sīkdatnes (angļu val. "cookies"). Turpinot lietot šo vietni, Jūs piekrītat, ka mēs uzkrāsim un izmantosim sīkdatnes Jūsu ierīcē. Savu piekrišanu Jūs jebkurā laikā varat atsaukt, nodzēšot saglabātās sīkdatnes.